STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] Absent such an assertion there is no basis for imposing liability on the part of the employer. The complainant has thus failed to allege or assert facts sufficient to support a claim for relief for age discrimination under the Act.

The complainant also alleges sexual harassment because a supervisor, Tom DeCleene, pulled the complainant's underwear out of his pants, and that on another occasion when the complainant was on the phone with his wife, DeCleene exposed his rear end to him.

Wis. Stat. § 111.32(13) states that " '[s]exual harassment' means unwelcome sexual advances, unwelcome requests for sexual favors, unwelcome physical contact of a sexual nature or unwelcome verbal or physical conduct of a sexual nature." " 'Unwelcome verbal or physical conduct of a sexual nature' includes but is not limited to the deliberate, repeated making of unsolicited gestures or comments of a sexual nature..."